Praga 2018
začne za:
0 měsíců 0 dní 18 hodin
Menu

Seznam exponátů dle výstavních tříd

 

Číslo rámu Příjmení Jméno Země Název exponátu
CLASS 1A: TRADITIONAL PHILATELY (CZECHOSLOVAKIA)
11001-11008 Hauptman Miloš Czech Republic Czechoslovakia 1950 – 1961: Multi stamp Flat Plate Printing form Steel Engraving
11009-11013 Schindler Rudolf Czech Republic Československo: Doplatní známky 1918 – 1938
11014-11018 Pixa Václav Czech Republic Czech Republic 1993 – 1995
11019-11026 Mádl Tomáš Czech Republic Czechoslovakia 1918 – 1939
11026-11030 Chudoba Josef Czech Republic Czechoslovakia – Liberated Republic
11031-11035 Svoboda Václav Czech Republic T.G. Masaryk v Československé známkové produkci 1918 – 1937
11036-11040 Wilhelms Georg Germany „Modern Czechoslovakia“ Specialities to the issues of the stamps 1943 – 1983
11041-11048 Wilhelms Georg Germany Czechoslovakia „The Hradcany Issue“
11049-11056 Takaku Kenichi Japan Czechoslovakia Hradcany Issue 1918 – 1920
11057-11061 Klemetsen Jon Norway Czechoslovakia, 1918 – 1928
11062-11069 Lazar Pavol Slovakia Czechoslovakia 1918 – 1939
11070-11074 Jurkovič Martin Slovakia Carpatho – Ukraine 1945
11075-11079 González Benito Spain Czech Scout Post 1918 (Revolutionary Period)
11080-11087 Wheatley Yvonne United Kingdom Czechoslovakia, The Masaryk Issue 1920 and Allegory issues 1920 to 1923
11088-11092 Taylor Garth United Kingdom A study of third issue of Czechoslovakian airmail stamps
CLASS 1B: TRADITIONAL PHILATELY (EUROPE)
12001-12005 Kotal Herbert Austria Ungarn 1867 – 1887
12006-12010 Meuwis Michel Belgium The 20 cents Empire serrated Napoleon III
12011-12015 Lisabeth Robert Belgium King Albert I „Montenez Issue 1921“
12016-12020 Novakovic Damir Croatia „The four provisionals- provisionals´stamps issued in 1945 under Yugoslav Military Administration – Errors, Varieties, and postal use
12021-12028 Christou Akis Cyprus Cyprus 1880 – 1896 The Victorian issues
12029-12036 Koskiaho Tuomo Finland Estonia 1918 – 1941
12037-12041 Gontier Jean-Claude France The commemorative issue of the 1924 olympic games in Paris and its use
12042-12046 Cangelaris Panayotis Greece Greek issues of Thace 1920
12047-12051 Kostyál Ferenc Hungary Hungary 1871
12052-12056 Warrren Brian Ireland The Irish Bird Definitives. The Rec-Euro Issues (Previous title: The Bird Definitives)
12057-12064 Huys-Berlingin Jan Liechtenstein The First Three Stamps of Belgium 1849 the „Epaulettes“ and the „Medaillon“ 40c
12065-12069 Basien Antunes Maria Luxembourg Grande-Duchesse Charlotte de Luxembourg 1896 – 1985
12070-12074 Schauck Marc Luxembourg Die Wappenmarken (1859 – 1880) des Grossherzogturms Luxemburg
12075-12079 Pereira Claudino Portugal Memories of Portuguese India
12080-12087 Emanoil-Alexandru Savoiu Romania Romania 1872 – 1878
12088-12092 Lordache Lidia Romania Carol II with the inscription „Posta“ Impared stamp issue
12093-12100 Mramornov Alexander Russia Stamps of Civil War in Russia (1918 – 1924)
12101-12105 Piszton Otto Slovakia Perfins in Hungary
12106-12110 Kranjc Bojan Slovenia Slovenia 1919 – 1920 Newspaper Stamps and their Overprints
12111-12118 Rietz Ake Sweden Great Britain – Line Engraved Issues 1840 – 1870
12119-12123 Ljungh Jan.Olof Sweden The first stamps of the German Empire: The Eagle Shield Stamps and the Values 10 and 30 Groschen
12124-12128 Kramarenko Michael Ukraine Russian post in Levant
12129-12133 Walton Frank United Kingdom GB Wildings
12134-12138 Benninghoff Robert USA Irish Coil Stamps 1922 to 1940
12139-12143 Bornovali Seref USA The Destroyed Monuments Stamps of the Italian Social Republic
12144-12151 Karagiannidis Anestis Canada Greece The 1896 Olympic issue
12152-12159 Hackmey Joseph United Kingdom Classic Switzerland
CLASS 1C: TRADITIONAL PHILATELY (AMERICA)
13001-13008 D´Agostino Juan Martin Argentina Argentina 1892 – 1899- Rivadavia, Belgrano and San Martin
13009-13016 Casielles Miguel Jose Argentina Centenario de la Revolucion de 1810
13017-13021 Xie Lei China The First Autopost Stamp of United States
13022-13029 Ho Michael Chinese Taipei Bolivia: The 19th Century US Banknote Company issues
13030-13037 Frohlich Alfredo Colombia Chile, The Rouletted Issue, 1877 – 1899
13038-13045 Cruz Santiago Colombia Colombia – The Perkins 1917 issue
13046-13053 Castro – Harrigan Álvaro Costa Rica Costa Rica: The 1907 Issue
13054-13058 Larsen Klaus Bonde Denmark Danish west Indies 1856 – 1917
13059-13063 Maier Jörg Germany Chile – The 1905 issue „PESSO BRONCE“
13064-13068 Heimbüchler Fritz Germany Brazil 1798 – 1856
13069-13076 Jaretzky Rolf-Dieter Germany Confederate States of America
13077-13081 Bendeck Sergio Honduras Honduras Air Mail 1925 – 1934
13082-13086 Bendeck Maria Beatriz Honduras Honduras 1865 – 1899 (Previous title: Honduras XIX Century)
13087-13091 Lund Elvind Norway Ecuador. The second issued stamps, British and French stamps September 1. 1873 – 1881
13092-13099 Hofmeyr Jan South Africa „Postal and experimental uses of the USA 3c denomination: 1861 – 1869 (Previous title: The development and use of the 3c Washington: 1861-69)
13100-13107 Britz Walter Uruguay Uruguay: Early Issues of the XIX Century (1856 – 1862)
13108-13115 Boido Eduardo Uruguay Uruguay- „Escuditos“ Issues 1864 – 1866
13116-13123 Eubanks Gordon USA The United States Imperforate Issues of 1851 -1856 and Their Importance in an Expanding Postal Systém
13124-13131 Maisel Richard USA The Nineteenth-Century Sailing Ship Stamps of British Guiana (1852-1891)
CLASS 1D: TRADITIONAL PHILATELY (ASIA, OCEANIA AND AFRICA)
14001-14008 Gray Nancy Australia Specimen Presentation and CTO Stamps of Australia 1901 – 1966
14009-14013 Wells Penny Australia New Zealand The Penny Universal 1901 – 1908
14014-14021 Wu Shuqing China The First Set of Definitive Stamps of P.R. China(1949-1954)
14022-14026 Černý Jiří Czech Republic Travancore – Official Stamps 1911 – 1948
14027-14034 Tuček Petr Czech Republic Siam – The Provisional Att Surcharges 1889 – 1899 on Second Issue and its Study
14035-14039 Omar Yasser Egypt King Fouad I of Egypt – The first portrait issue (1923 – 26)
14040-14047 Pedrero Josette France Zealandia, one penny universal (01-011901 – 07-11-1909)
14048-14052 Ott Wilhelm Germany Brunei 1895 – 1951
14053-14057 von Scharpen Rainer Germany Perfins of the French Colonies and Post Offices Abroad (Part IV: Black Afrika – Asia – Post offices Abroad – Nadated Territories)
14058-14065 Jain Pragya India A Study of the First Issues of India (1852 – 1854)
14066-14073 Wijaya Avie Indonesia Indonesia 1945 – 1949 under NICA (Netherlands Indies Civil Administration)
14074-14081 Hatanaka Tamidou Japan Chrysanthemum Issue of Japan
14082-14089 Nagai Masayasu Japan Private Printing Period in Victoria 1850 – 1859
14090-14097 Ishizawa Tsukasa Japan Ryukyus 1945 – 1952
14098-14102 Sato Koichi Japan Indian Feudatory state: Hyderabad
14103-14107 Han Hey-Kyung Korea Chosun Stamps in transition period 1945 – 1948
14108-14112 Beach Tim New Zealand New Zealand 1960 Pictorials
14113-14120 Chitty Lindsay New Zealand The New Zealand First Pictorial Issue of 1898
14121-14125 Hussain Syed Imtiaz Pakistan Pakistan Pre-Decimal Period, 1947 – 49
14126-14130 Al Thani Sarah Qatar Saudi Arabia 1925 – 1926 The Nedj Takeover of Hijaz
14131-14138 Jassim Ali Qatar Iraq in Occupation (Previous title: Iraq in Occupation Era)
14139-14143 Al Kahtani Mubarak Saudi Arabia Hejaz and Najd Post Issue (1928) (Previous title: Hejaz and Najd Post Issue (1926))
14144-14151 Friend Francois South Africa King George V Stamps of St Helena
14152-14159 Sinchawla Santpal Thailand Classic Burma
14160-14164 Mohammad Ahmad Omar UAE A Glance on Stamps Used in Dubai
14165-14172 Todd Gregory United Kingdom Egypt 1866: The first Issue
CLASS 2A: POSTAL HISTORY (CZECHOSLOVAKIA)
21001-21005 Filípek Zdeněk Czech Republic Silesia Orientale
21006-21010 Aksamit Pavel Czech Republic Czechoslovak Currency Reform 1953
21011-21018 Bouda Pavel Czech Republic Hradčany – Postal using of the First Drawing
21019-21026 Červinka Miloš Czech Republic Development of postal services in Děčín region
21027-21031 Hauzr Michal Czech Republic Persecution of the Jewish Nation in the Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia and the Terezín Ghetto
21032-21036 Münzberger Vladimír Czech Republic Perfins and their forerunners in Cisleithania until 1900
21037-21044 Severín Peter Czech Republic Postal History of Slovakia 1850 – 1875 before – Österreichische Post in der heutigen Slowakei 1850 – 1875
21045-21049 Škaloud Jiří Czech Republic Insured Letters during the Validity of the Hradčany Issue
21050-21057 Škaloud Jiří Czech Republic Hradčany letter mail in the first postal rate period (Previous title: Hradcany letter mail in the period of simultaneous validity of Austro-Hungarian stamps)
21058-21062 Šmíd Antonín Czech Republic Prague Tubemail I
21063-21070 Vaníček Vít Czech Republic Postal History of Czech Lands (from the beginning until 1867)
21071-21078 Černík Milan Czech Republic Restoration of Postal Operation in Czechoslovakia after WW2
21079-21086 Lövei György Hungary Czechoslovak Monetery Reform
21087-21094 Van Dooremalen Hans Netherlands Postal history of Brno up to 1875 (Previous title: Czechoslovakia-Brno: Postal History)
21095-21099 Máj Jozef Slovakia Letters proving post routes in Years 1850 – 1866 on the territory of present- day Slovakia
21100-21104 Asklund Stig Sweden Meter Stamps of Czechoslovakia 1926 – 1939
21105-21109 Zulueta Alfonso USA Bohemia, Moravia, and Silesia in the Austrian Empire, 1850 – 1918
CLASS 2B: POSTAL HISTORY (EUROPE)
22001-22005 Basho Jovan Albania Albanian Postal History during Italien Occupation (1939 – 1943)
22006-22010 Dashi Kozma Albania The postal history of Albania 1913 – 1943
22011-22018 Lind Armin Austria Money- and Value- Letters on Austria 1770 – 1947
22019-22023 Hanacek Gerhard Austria Ghetto Theresienstadt 1941 – 1945 (Previous title: Theresienstadt 1941 – 1945)
22024-22031 Heschl Gerald Austria Austria – Papal States 1815 – 1859
22032-22036 Dymshits Mikhail Belarus Prepaymen without Use of Postage Stamps and Beneficial Franking of Post Offships in the USSR in 1923 – 1941
22037-22041 Dymshits Mikhail Belarus Standartization of Addressing and Indexing of Postal Items of the Soviet Post (1917 – 1991)
22042-22049 Wijnants Paul Belgium Stampless Maritime overweight mail in pre-UPU times (1765 – 1876)
22050-22057 Bezzera Silva Ginaldo Brazil The French Postal Service from origins to 1848
22058-22062 Kierkegaard Asbjorn Denmark The Postal History of La Grande Armee 1805 – 1808 and 1812 – 1814
22063-22070 Salam Hany Egypt Egypt: Maritime Mail Routes, 19th century
22071-22078 Pitkänen Risto Finland Postal History of Finland prior to the UPU
22079-22086 Abensur Brigitte France When the „Perforate Empire“ stamps travelled outside France
22087-22091 Andrivor Didier France Mail Handling in Marseilles until 1876
22092-22096 Gibot Jean-Fracois France The 40 orange cents of the empire selection of pieces
22097-22101 Magne Jean-Piere France Les Relations de la Russie Imperiale res la France de 1888 a 1875
22102-22109 Wiegand Manfred Germany The German Empire 1875 – 1900
22110-22117 Heck Peter Germany The Netherlands – Postmarks, from the first to 1813/14
22118-22122 Liebermann Hartmut Germany Postmarks in Bohemia and Moravia during the Post-war period after World Warr II
22123-22127 Wruck Rolf-Dieter Germany Maritime Mail Portugal- South Atlantic 1798 – 1877 (Previous title: Portugal – Maritime mail 1750-1875)
22128-22132 Czirók Dénes Hungary The Development of the Mail in Hungary 1750 – 1850
22133-22137 Hedy Faibel Israel Hradcany – the first issue of Czechoslovakia
22138-22145 Slutzki Joel Israel Palestine Rates & Routes June 1927-1948
22146-22153 Tsachor Yacov Israel France: 1871-1878 perforated Ceres: Rates,Routes & Postmarks
22154-22158 Traina Giuseppe Italy The 1 Lira stamps since the Ancient States up to the Italian Republic
22159-22163 Panza Marco Italy The postal rates and the free franks in the Napoleonic Kingdom of Italy 1805 – 1814
22164-22168 Urbonas Juozas Lithuania Lithuanian Deportes Post
22169-22176 Uspuras Eugenijus Lithuania Railway post services in Lithuania 1861 – 1949
22177-22181 Liesis Edmundas Lithuania Postal Cancels in Kaunas
22182-22189 Voruz Jean Monaco Swiss Postal Service Development 1862 – 1900
22190-22197 Katurič Bjordaje Montenegro Bokelian Seaman letters from and to sailing vessels 1830 – 1890
22198-22202 Katurič Tomo Montenegro Occupation Montenegro and Bodda di Cattaro 1941 – 1944
22203-22207 van der Horst Hans Netherlands Service suspended during World War 2
22208-22215 Komnaes Tom Norway Norwegian Skilling Covers – domestic and abroad
22216-22223 Chabros Slawomir Poland Polish Legions 1914 – 1918
22224-22228 Klosinski Andrzej Poland The post on Polish Territory during the Formation of the Borders of the 2nd Republic of Poland, 1918 – 1922
22229-22233 Babochkin Alexej Russia Post Gefördezungen zwischen Deutschland und Mittelamerika (Westindien) mit deutschen Reedereien
22234-22238 Ryss Igor Russia Postal History of Georgia
22239-22246 Solomonov Artur Russia Industry of the Russia Empire of Mailings of XIX – XX centuries
22247-22254 Boricic Alexander Serbia The Postal History of Montenegro 1799 – 1916
22255-22262 Alemany Luis Spain Spain: Incoming Mail from Abroad period to UPU
22263-22267 Schaefer Richard Switzerland Swiss Letter Mail during the First Federal Period 1849 – 1854 Cantonal- and Transitional Stamps, Locals and Rayon I, II and III
22268-22272 Mellaart Alan Turkey Registered mail of the Ottoman Empire (1840 – 1923)
22273-22280 Tsytkov Denys Ukraine From History of Russian Steamship Mail on Black, Azov and Mediterranean Seas 1857 -1914
22281-22288 Chadwick Peter United Kingdom Handstruck Chargemarks of British Mails before 1840
22289-22293 Dashi Kozma Albania The Military Post Offices of Italy in Albania during WW I
22294-22301 Kremener Mordechai Israel Postal services in Beirut Lebanon until 1918
CLASS 2C: POSTAL HISTORY (AMERICA)
23001-23008 Schlichter Andres Jorge Argentina Mail in Punta Arenas, Magallanes, Chile 1806 – 1945
23009-23016 Santos Everaldo Brazil Navigation lines serving South America
23017-23021 Qureshi Ijaz Canada Canada/USA Steamship Mail to and from British India : 1878 – 1914
23022-23026 Adrian Fernandez Cuba Cuba´s Prephilatelic Postal Markings
23027-23031 José Ramón Mallón Cuba Domestic Postal Service Special Deleivery in Cuba and from Cuba to United States
23032-23036 Maier Georg Ecuador Postal History of the Audience of Quito during the Real Renda de Correos (1769 – 1822)
23037-23041 Mejla Mauricio Honduras Honduras first and commemorative flights
23042-23046 Rosenthal Jonathan Mexico Postal History of the 1889 Mexico Medallions issue
23047-23054 Rosenthal Salomon Mexico The Route to the UPU: Mexico Foreign Mail issues, Their Postal History
23055-23062 Trondsen Eigil Norway Cunard Line: The Ships and the Transatlantic Mail 1840 – 1867, the Monopoly Years
23063-23067 Pedroso Maia Júlio Portugal Crossing the Atlantic Transatlantic Mail US-France 1840 – 1874
23068-23075 Sitja Jesús Spain Maritime Mail in the Pacific Coast of South-America (1819 to UPU) (Previous title: Maritime Mail of Spanish Colonies in America)
23076-23083 Kirke Nicholas United Kingdom Outbound Foreign Mail Cancels of New York City; their progression 1845 – 1877
23084-23091 Ciardi Dario Uruguay Uruguray: History of Postal Services 1807 – 1900 (Previous title: Uruguay: XIX Century Service & Auxillary Marks)
23092-23099 Kewriga Matthew USA Danish West Indies Foreign Mail, 1748 – UPU
23100-23104 Hassler Dennis USA Gold Rush Days 1842 – 1859
23105-23112 Forster Jeffry Mark USA The United States 1869 Pictorial Issue Used in International Mails
CLASS 2D: POSTAL HISTORY (ASIA, OCEANIA AND AFRICA)
24001-24008 Groom Malcolm Australia Australian External Airmails to 1945
24009-24013 Beston Bernard Australia Avis de Reception of Australian colonies and Commonwealth
24014-24018 Chiu Sammy Canada Wei Hai Wei China 1895 – 1949
24019-24026 Lu David China The International Postal Route of China (1914-1945)
24027-24031 Shen Dunwu China China International Postal Routes During The Sino-Japanese War (1937-1945)
24032-24039 Lin Mao-Hsin Chinese Taipei The Development of China´s International Airmail 1924 to 1949
24040-24044 Grundmann Wilhelm Germany Mongolia – Land of Genghis Khan. Post offices and Postmarks 1878 – 1939
24045-24049 Chan Stephen Hong Kong Postal History of Macau during WW II
24050-24054 Mak Kwok Pui Hong Kong China 1937:International postal service during the first year of the Second Sino-Japanese War
24055-24059 Juai Wai Chung Hong Kong People´s Letter Offices (Min Hsin Chu) of China during the Qing Dynasty Period
24060-24064 Jayakar Rajan India Dead Letter Offices in India till 1947
24065-24072 Ikeda Kenzaburo Japan The Development of Japanese EXPRESS DELIVERY Service in Early Period (Previous title: Prompt Delivery in Japan from Pre-adhesive Period to 1933)
24073-24080 Abdul Mughni Khaled Kuwait Kuwait Postal History – Indian Era 1902 – 1949
24081-24085 Alrais Ali Kuwait Kuwait Postal History 1878 – 1958
24086-24093 van Welie Gerard Louis Netherlands Destination Insulinde – Mail to the Netherlands East Indies 1788 – 1900
24094-24098 Schluter Tony New Zealand New Zealand´s Postal History to 1874 (Previous title: New Zealand’s Victorial Era Postal History to 1876)
24099-24103 Sourour Yacoub Qatar Aden Postal History
24104-24108 Al Thani Hamad Saud Mohd. Qatar Qatar Postal History
24109-24116 Aldrees Saad Mohammed Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia Postal History 1857 – 1934
24117-24121 Chong Siow Min Singapore The Progression of Postal Services in Singapore 1945 – 1965
24122-24129 Choy Patrick Singapore Postal History of China Liberated Areas in Gold/Silver Yuan Era
24130-24134 Wong Chee Kong Singapore A Study of the TEC Postage Value Labels of Singapore 1983 – 2003
24135-24139 Findlay James South Africa South Africa and the First World War
24140-24147 Pahlman Sven Sweden „Dutch East Indies: Routes and Rates 1672 – 1919 (Previous title: Dutch East Indies: Routes and Rates 1672 – 1917)

24148-24155 Koshpasharin Satham Thailand The Chinese Mail connections in Dutch East Indies 1818 – 1941 (Previous title: Dutch East Indies – The China Connection: A Study of Overseas Chinese Postal History 1818-1947)
24156-24163 Karnasuta Charnchai Thailand World War I Siamese Postal History
24164-24171 Ahmad bin Eisa Al Serkal UAE A Postal History of Airmail from Iraq 1919 – 1945
24172-24176 Chatterjee Subhanku USA The Royal Blue – A Study of the Half Anna Blue Lithographed Stamps of India 1854 – 55
24177-24181 Nunez Nestor USA Straits Settlements – 1800 – 1890
24182-24189 Allen PD USA Victorian Outgoing Indian Mail to Great Britain, Europe and the USA from October 1854 – July 1876
CLASS 3A: PHILATELIC LITERATURE (BOOKS AND RESEARCH PAPERS)
LB001 Del Prato Martin Horacio Argentina Encyclopedia de Historia Postal Argentina
LB002 Del Prato Martin Horacio Argentina Los Ferrocarriles Argentinos – Ramales, Estaciones e Historia Postal
LB003 Krammer Stefan Austria The History of postal services of the city of YBBS/Donau
LB004 Shipilina Irina Belarus Postage stamps of the Republic Belarus 2016
LB005 Wijnants Paul Belgium The Maritime Connections to and from New South Wales before 1876
LB006 Xavier Junior Mário Brazil Basic Classification of Brazilian Meter Stamps
LB007 Friedenthal Steven Canada Czechoslovakia Machine Advertising Cancels. The First Repubic Period
LB008 Zhang Huadong China The Origin Of The Penny Black
LB009 Chen Guocheng China The Regular Stamps of People’s Republic Of China(1950-1974)
LB010 Huang Kung-Yu Chinese Taipei Collector´s Philatelic Annual Report (2017. vol 29)
LB011 Lin Mao-Hsin Chinese Taipei Postal History Research vol. 34
LB012 Vilfan Mladen Croatia First Croatian postage stamps issue 29.10.1918
LB013 Librič Ivan Croatia „Otkrivam poštanske marky“
LB014 Borůvka Jaroslav Czech Republic Postal History of the Royal Dowry Town Jaroměř
LB015 Leiš Ivan Czech Republic Žralok a Frankotyp
LB016 Leiš Ivan Czech Republic Československé výplatní otisky 1946 – 1992
LB017 Rubišar Jaroslav Czech Republic Otisky výplatních strojů z území Československa a České republiky, námětu železniční a kolejová doprava
LB018 Štefek Miroslav Czech Republic Austrian- Hungary and Europe after the 1914 – 1918 World War
LB019 Trnka Hynek Czech Republic Monograph of Czechoslovak airmail Entires 1920 – 1939
LB020 Čtvrtečka Jaroslav Czech Republic Košický aršík
LB022 Maier Georg Ecuador The Postal Stationery of Ecuador (1884 – 2017)
LB023 Global Philatelic Network Germany EDITION D´OR Volume 44:Postal History of Hungary 1867 – 1871 * The Dr. Géza Homonnay Collection
LB024 Jakubek Wolfgang Germany Thema 3. Reich ein Bildband und Erinnerungen
LB025 Gärtner Christoph Germany The Transformation of the German Postal Systém between the French Revolution (1792) and the Congress of Vienna (1814/1815)
LB026 Gärtner Christoph Germany Franking 1852 – 1867 Turn und Taxis
LB027 Gärtner Christoph Germany The stamps of Austria and Lombardy Venetia 1850 – 1867
LB028 Guhl Klaus Germany United Nations 1942 – 1951
LB029 Maassen Wolfgang Germany Der geheinnisvolle Phillipp von Ferrari, Philatelist, Philanthrop und Kosmopolit
LB030 Maassen Wolfgang Germany Phillippe de Ferrari, cet inconnu
LB031 Tretner Hubert Germany A contribution to the history of competitive exhibition activity in the Halle/Saale Region 1985 – 1990
LB032 Schwaneberger Verlag Germany Michel Guide Identity stamps
LB033 Wewer Heinz Germany Postal documents of the German Occupation regime in the protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
LB034 Wewer Heinz Germany „Departed without leaving an address“ postal documents on persecution and terror under national socialsm
LB035 Kwan Tony to Wah Hong Kong Studies of Classic Stamps of Qing Dynasty Vol 18
LB036 Perneczky Lászlo Hungary Bilingual Sticker Labels of Post Saving Bank Account Booklets in Transcarpathia 1939 – 1945
LB037 Szücs Károly Hungary Fiscal Philately of Hungary
LB038 Dave Markands India The 1989 Airmail stamps of India
LB039 Doddaballapur B Ramakrishna India Indian Stamps Featuring Personages from Abroad
LB040 Unione Italiana Collezionisti Olimpici E Sportivi Italy I Collect „All the colors of the Iris“
LB041 Rigo Franco Italy Venezia e il Levante
LB042 Manzati Claudio Ernesto M. Italy Italian priority Mail: history, stamps, postal rates and collectable aspects
LB043 Sobue Yoshinobu Japan Hand-Engraved Stamps JAPAN 1871 – 1876
LB044 Ichikawa Toshiyuki Japan Czechoslovak Gallery
LB045 Shoda Yukihiro Japan International Exhibition History 1965 – 2004
LB046 Rhee Kun Hoo Korea Nepal – Korea flower Stamps and the short Essays
LB047 Korea Philatelic Society Korea Korea Stamp 130 Year
LB048 Chong José Gilberto Mexico La presentacia China en México a Través del Correo
LB049 Severovič Lazar Montenegro Golden philatelists capt. Tomo Katurič
LB050 TSchroots J.L.C.M Netherlands Luchtvaart en lucht encyclopedie (part2)
LB051 van Dooremalen Hans Netherlands War Hospitals in Brünn during the Great War
LB052 Al Attar Hatim Oman Sultanate of Oman Postal System 1966 – 2016
LB053 Isani Usman Ali Pakistan Pakistan overprints on service post cards of British India with forms used by north western railways
LB054 Mietus Miroslaw Poland Correspondence from Prussian Network of Rain Gauges Located presently in Poland Greater Poland (Wielkolpolska) 1919 – 1920
LB055 Vasile Doros Claudiu Doros Romania The impresionism fascination and color
LB056 Braia Vasile Romania Postal History and Philately
LB057 Savoice Emanoil – Alexandru Romania Romanian postal stationary 1870 – 1956
LB058 Chudesova Galina Russia Architectural Chronicle of Saint-Petersburg 1703 – 1917
LB059 Zagorsky Valery Russia Russian Empire Zemstvo Postage Stamps 1866 – 1919
LB060 Safdar Mohamed Kamal Saudi Arabia Collection of Indian States Revenues
LB061 Safdar Mohamed Kamal Saudi Arabia Fake and Forgeries on Postage Stamps and un official Issue and Issue and un official overprint
LB062 FESOFI Spain Illustrated Philatelic Dictionary
LB063 Schaefer Richard Switzerland The First Federal Postage Stamps of Switzerland Letter Mail 1.10.1850 – 30.9.1854
LB064 Katsman Vitaliy Ukraine Zemstvo Post of Kharkov Province 1868 – 1918. Collectors Guidebook, In 2 vol
LB065 Beith Richard United Kingdom Czechoslovakia Forces in the United Kingdom from 1940: A historical and philatelic study
LB066 Swain Robert United Kingdom Stanley Gibbons Commonwealth and Empire Stamps, 1840 – 1970
LB067 Verner Jaroslav USA Pošta čs. vojsk v Rusku 1914 – 1920 (Mail of the Czechoslovak Army in Russia 1914 – 1920)
LB068 Hartmann Leonard H. USA Soviet Clandestine Mail Surveillance, 1917 – 1991 by David M. Skipton and Steve Volis
LB069 Sevenhuijsen Johan United Kingdom The Hradčan a Technical History
CLASS 3B: PHILATELIC LITERATURE (MAGAZINES AND PERIODICALS)
LM001 Mc. Mahon Ian Australia Postal Stationery Collector
LM002 Kobelbauer Helmut Austria The Sub-Carpathian Messenger
LM003 Croatia Federation of Philatelists Croatia Hrvatski Filatelist
LM004 Croatian philatelic society Zadar Croatia Philatelic magazin „Zadarski filatelist“
LM005 Rangos Nycos Cyprus Cyprus Philately
LM006 Kirchner Hermann Germany WAPPENKURIER
LM007 Yoshida Takashi Japan Stampedia Philatelic Journal
LM008 Kuwait Philatelic Society Kuwait Al Posta Magazine
LM009 FSPL Luxembourg Federation Luxembourg Le Moniteur du Collectionneur
LM010 Hillesum René Netherlands Filatelie 2017
LM011 Asociacion Filatelica Peruana Peru Filatelia Peruana
LM012 Rebelo Américo Lopes Portugal Articles about Maximafilia published in several magazines, referring to the years 2016/2017
LM013 Strygin Andrei Russia The World of Stamps and Coin – magazine
LM014 JSC Marka Russia Magazine „PHILATELY“ 2017
LM015 Galaron Calvo Andrés Spain Weekly Philatelic items in the Diario de Burgos 2016 / 2018
LM016 Edifil S.A. Spain RF, Philately Magazine, Year 2017
LM017 Abdul Karim Sabri UAE Hobby Magazine for Stamps and Coins
LM018 Swain Robert United Kingdom Gibbons Stamp Monthly
LM019 Sorokin USA Rossica, the journal of the Rossica Society of Russian Philately
LM020 Svoboda Ludvik USA The Czechoslovak Specialist
CLASS 3C: PHILATELIC LITERATURE (CATALOGUES)
LC001 Lukeš Emanuel Czech Republic Open Philately – Handbook
LC002 Punčochář Jaroslav Czech Republic Overview of Czech Airmail 1993 – 2017
LC003 Štefek Miroslav Kypast Jan Czech Republic E-catalogue: Československo 1918 – 1939 on cover
LC004 Richter Eberhard Germany Specialized Catalogue of Se-tenant Stamps and Stamps Booklets of the DDR (part 1-3)
LC005 Richter Eberhard Germany Se-tenant Stamps of the DDR, Printing Plate Flaws and Printing Errors (part1 – 2)
LC006 Osthues Wilfried Germany Special Catalogue of Postal Stationeries Czech Republic 1993 – 2017 in diverse parts
LC007 Schwaneberger Verlag Germany Michel Germany Specialized 2017 in 2 volumes
LC008 Schwaneberger Verlag Germany Michel Overseas in 20 volumes 2017/2018
LC009 Schwaneberger Verlag Germany Michel Europe 2017/2018 in 7 volumes
LC010 Japan Philatelic Society Foundation Japan Ryukyu Specialized Catalogue
LC011 Japan Philatelic Society Foundation Japan Japanese Specialized Catalogue vol.1, vol.2
LC012 Sienra Victor Mexico Historia postal y Catálogo del Correo Akreo de Mexico
LC013 Oslo fil kLubb Norway Norgeskatalogen 2018
LC014 Vinokurov Ardalion Russia Russian Field Post in the Civil War (1918 – 1922)
LC015 JSC Marka Russia Catalogue „The Postage Stamps of the Russian Federation 1992 – 2017
LC016 Obukhov Yuri Russia Large Catalog of Zemstvo Posts in Russia Perm governorate
LC017 Edifil S.A. Spain Catalogue of the Local and Political Stamps of teh Spanish Civil War 1936 – 1939, Volumes 10
LC018 Edifil S.A. Spain Specialized Catalog of Spain Stamps Vols I to VII (1850 – 2017)
LC019 Edifil S.A. Spain Unified Edifil Catalog of Spain Stamps 2018
LC020 Edifil S.A. Spain Unified Edifil Catalog of Spain and Dependences Stamps 2018
LC021 Lithén Gunnar Sweden Facit Special Classic 2018
LC022 Kramarenko Michael Ukraine „Big Russia“ Specialized catalog of postal stamps and stationery 1845 – 1923
LC023 Swain Robert United Kingdom Stanley Gibbons King George VI Stamp catalogue
LC024 Swain Robert United Kingdom Stanley Gibbons Germany Catalogue
LC025 Swain Robert United Kingdom Stanley Gibbons Czech Republic and Slovakia Stamp Catalogue
LC026 Swain Robert United Kingdom Great Britain Specialised Stamp Catalogue Queen Elizabeth Pre-decimal issues
LC027 Hughes Philip J. USA Croatia 1941 – 1945. Nezavisna Država Hrvatska, Revenue Issues
CLASS 4A: ONE FRAME EXHIBIT (CZECHOSLOVAKIA)
41001 Amler Tomáš Czech Republic 1927 4th Postage Due Provisional issue (CHAINBRAKER) 50/150h
41002 Svoboda Václav Czech Republic Chomutov post office and the cancellations until the year 1916
41003 Cucchiani Giovanni Italy Prijezd presidenta Masaryka
41004 Min Kyong Ok Korea 3550 Won Definitive Issue during basic postage rate 330 Won Period
41005 Bachratý Miroslav Slovakia Posta Militare 52 in employment of the Czechoslovak legion in Italy 1918 – 1919
41006 Jurkovič Martin Slovakia Children Sheet
41007 Fink Peter Switzerland Christmas Aerogramme World War II
CLASS 4B: ONE FRAME EXHIBIT (EUROPE)
42001 Marinšek Aleš Croatia The First Croatian WWII local issue – Unofficial Local Issue of Medjimurje 1941
42002 Vilfan Mladen Croatia First Croatian postage stamps issue 29.10.1918
42003 Gade Tony Denmark Danish West Indies: Prephilatelic mail with The Royal Mail Steam Packet Co. To Denmark 1842 1865
42004 M.Elshamaa Khaled Egypt 19th century French post office in Alexandria
42005 Muhonen Ari Finland Mail of the Red Guards area, Finland, Spring 1918
42006 Springer Renate Germany The Saxon Military Post of the Napoíleonic Era 1806 – 1818
42007 Springer Christian Germany Saxony letters during the 30 year war 1618 – 1648
42008 Koutsounakis Emmanouil Greece The German Imperial Navy in the Cretan Blockade
42009 Galinos Alexandre Greece The postal history of the French „Armée de morée, 1828 – 1833
42010 Nagy Gábor Hungary On Grandfather Trail (Previous title: On Grandfather’s Trail“ Railway Postmarks on Austro-Hungarian POW Correspondence from Trans-Siberian Line in WWI)
42011 Tóth György Hungary Korona – Pengi mixed franking on foreign shipments in 26 March 1926 31 March 1927
42012 Sredi Redouane Oman Military Post Office French of Agadir 1914 – 1961
42013 Zbierski Marek Poland Newspaper traffic in Poland 1918 – 1924
42014 Drzewiecki Przemyslaw Poland The Polish Army of General anders in the USSR in Postal Documentation 1941 – 1942
42015 Tomc Alojz Slovenia The Italian Military Post Office No. 59 during World War II
42016 Hicduemaz Gunes Ali Turkey Turkey Printed Matter Rates (1866 – 1928)
42017 Benninghoff Robert USA The Provisional Government of Ireland December 1921 to December 1922
42018 Melamed Semyon USA Unissued and Amended Stamps of the USSR
42019 Grinfelds Vesma USA Latvia: The First Banknote Stamp and its Overprints
CLASS 4C: ONE FRAME EXHIBIT (AMERICA)
43001 Bufalo Almir Brazil Jundiahy/SP – Brazil: From the Beginning to 1888 (Previous title: Jundiahy/SP-Brazil: The Postal Reform to the Republic” (1829-1889))
43002 Mc Entyre John Canada Canada 1930: The Electricity and Gas Revenue Issue
43003 Romero Alexander Costa Rica Costa Rica – 1944 – 47 – University used on Air Tickets and Passports. Scarcely Known
43004 Abad Coronel Edgar Javier Ecuador One hundred years of the Foundation of the Republic of Ecuador 1930
43005 Suarez Teddy Ecuador Ecuador: Classic Telegraph Issues and their use for postal emergencies 1892 – 1928
43006 Marquez Henry Peru The First two Airmail Stamps of Peru, Their Relation and Usage
43007 Kramer George USA The Transcontinental Railroad
43008 Preston Dickson USA U.S. Army Post Offices in Greenland 1941 – 1945
CLASS 4D: ONE FRAME EXHIBIT (ASIA, OCEANIA AND AFRICA)
44001 Johnstone James Australia The 1897 Consumptiyes home charity issue of new south Wales
44002 Ikeda Kenzaburo Japan Japanese High Value Definitive issue „Fujiwara-no- Kamatari 5 Yen“
44003 Iwasaki Tomoyuki Japan Advertised Postmarks in Japan
44004 Jans Frank New Zealand New Zealand Fund Raising Social Events 1903 – 1921
44005 Minto Shakeel Pakistan Afghanistan Parcel Post stamps (3 Afghani) 1928 – 1929
44006 Muhamad Aslam Zahid Pakistan Mail from Dead LetterOffice – Lahore 1887 – 1927
CLASS 5: MODERN PHILATELY (21st CENTURY)
50001-50005 Kugler Peter Austria „Strange“ letters and postage stamps
50006-50010 Jiao Jiang China “Truelove Knot” Special-Use Stamps For Individualized Services(2013-2017)
50011-50015 Alwers Rolf Colombia Postconflict Colombian Philately
50016-50020 Jensen Jorgen Denmark Trecentenary of the Romanov Dynasty
50021-50025 Manzati Claudio Ernesto M. Italy The definitive stamps of Italian Priority Mail
50026-50030 Dizon Nilo Jr. New Zealand The Hologram in Philately
50031-50035 Al Shkili Malik Oman Commemorative Issue of GCC Exhibitions
50036-50040 Al Habsi Sultan Oman Arab Postal Day Joint Issue 2012
50041-50045 Muhammad Jamil Ahmed Pakistan Quaid – E – Azam (1994-2016 Definative Series)
50046-50050 Milic Vladimir Serbia Personalized Postage Stamps of Serbia Since 2006
CLASS 6: OPEN PHILATELY
60001-60005 Bottu Mark Belgium Goethe, more than Faust
60006-60010 Kraus Jiří Czech Republic Search and Discovery of Antarctica
60011-60015 Kraus Jiří Czech Republic The First Swedish Antarctic Expedition 1901 – 1904
60016-60020 Mouritsen Iva Denmark A Royal Ménage á Trois and its Historical Consequences
60021-60025 Aronis Henri France Everything you should know about the tooth!
60026-60030 Adikusuma Teguh Wira Indonesia Automobile, My Journey to the Expo and Returning Home
60031-60035 Polo Pasquale Italy Through the Colors of the Rainbow
60036-60040 Casey Patrick Ireland Victoria Regina, her Life , Times and Legacy
60041-60045 Tadatsu Akira Japan The Czechoslovak government in exile 1940 – 1945
60046-60050 Banfield Jeannette New Zealand Taxed from the Cradle to the Grave
60051-60058 Mathiassen Henning Jarle Norway Longer, Higher, Faster – Success, Trouble and Disaster
60059-60063 Ambrus Francis Romania 100 years of Romanian Commerce and Stock Exchange, 1847 – 1947
60064-60068 Ferant Veni Slovenia LADS, LET´S GRAB A PINT!
60069-60073 King Birthe United Kingdom The Re-unification of Southern Jutland with Denmark 1864 – 1920
CLASS 7: REVENUE
70001-70005 Brown Gary Australia South Africa Revenues: 1910 – 1932 the First Period
70006-70010 Fleet James. R Canada British Colony of Canada Second Bill Stamps Issue
70011-70015 Duan Hui China Pre-Printed Stamp Duty Voucher Paper of China (From 1943 To 1958)
70016-70023 Hsu Chun-Yu Chinese Taipei Revenue of Taiwan (1949 – 1987)
70024-70028 Pacheco Fernan Costa Rica Taxpaid Stamps of Costa Rica
70029-70033 Joaquim Espinosa Cuba Sellos Fiscales de Cuba durante la administracion Espaňola
70034-70038 Wibawanto Agus Indonesia Repoeblik Indonesia, the Documentary Revenue Stamps During Turbulent Period in Java 1945 – 1949
70039-70043 Apostu Adrian Romania German Occupation in Romania on Romania Revenues 1917 – 1918
70044-70048 Ljubcic Nikola Serbia Revenue Stamps of Serbia 1881 – 1914
70049-70053 Kimmel Kurt Switzerland Revenue stamps Lombardy-Venetia
70054-70061 Frenkel Dmitry Ukraine RSFSR and USSR foreign Exchange control stamps 1922 – 1941